Board members

Amalie Rasmussen

Amalie Rasmussen

Chairman

apr@danstar.dk

Lasse Alexander Jensen

Lasse Alexander Jensen

Treasurer

laj@danstar.dk

Anton B. Sigmarsson

Anton B. Sigmarsson

Vice Chairman

abs@danstar.dk

Sarah Vilete

Sarah Vilete

Board Member

ssm@danstar.dk

 

Søren L. Truelsen

Søren L. Truelsen

Board Member

slt@danstar.dk

Andreas C. Vinding

Andreas C. Vinding

Board Member

acv@danstar.dk

Thomas Buhl-Madsen

Thomas Buhl-Madsen

Board Member

tbm@danstar.dk

 

Mechanical

Sara Jensen

Sara Jensen

Team leader

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Amalie Pernille Rasmussen

Amalie Pernille Rasmussen

Propulsion

Stud.MSc
Chemical Engineering
apr@danstar.dk

Emil Oliver Ramovic

Emil Oliver Ramovic

OpenRocket Modelling & Aerodynamics

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Advit Soni

Advit Soni

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
General Enginnering

Aqqaluk Hans Sydel Møller

Aqqaluk Hans Sydel Møller

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Vossoughi

Ryan Vossoughi

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Nicholei Stentoft Hansen

Nicholei Stentoft Hansen

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Physics and nanotechnology

Calle Schou Rørgren

Calle Schou Rørgren

Mechanical Design

Stud.BEng
Mechanical Engineering

Emil Caroli Juul

Emil Caroli Juul

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

William Hedegaard Langvad

William Hedegaard Langvad

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Søren Laursen Truelsen

Søren Laursen Truelsen

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Pascut Bogdan Petru

Pascut Bogdan Petru

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Mechanical Engineering

Oliver Haubroe Spiegelhauer

Oliver Haubroe Spiegelhauer

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Mechanical Engineering

Nikolaj Schejbel Nielsen

Nikolaj Schejbel Nielsen

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Lotte Theodora Janette Kortstee

Lotte Theodora Janette Kortstee

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Applied Chemistry

Juan Perez

Juan Perez

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Technology Entrepreneurship

Johannes Søborg Schwarzer

Johannes Søborg Schwarzer

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Production & Construction

Eskil Mathias Rasmussen

Eskil Mathias Rasmussen

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Design & Innovation

Onisim-Florin Pacurar

Onisim-Florin Pacurar

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
General Engineering

Denis Meci

Denis Meci

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
General Engineering

Davide Barroi

Davide Barroi

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Electrical Engineering

Artur C. Fabrício

Artur C. Fabrício

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Autonomous Systems

Anton Ravn

Anton Ravn

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Mechanical Engineering

Umberto De Martino

Umberto De Martino

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Mechanical Engineering

Thomas Buhl-Madsen

Thomas Buhl-Madsen

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Chemistry and Technology

Patrick Nørgaard Skovlod

Patrick Nørgaard Skovlod

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
General Engineering

Omar Karaman

Omar Karaman

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Mechanical Engineering

Aldo Toffano

Aldo Toffano

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

András Vujovits

András Vujovits

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Materials and Manufacturing Engineering

Navid Majdi

Navid Majdi

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Mechanical Engineering

Christian Wantzin

Christian Wantzin

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Environmental Engineering

Andreas C. Vinding

Andreas C. Vinding

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Mechanical Engineering

Omar Karaman

Omar Karaman

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Mechanical Engineering

Electronics

  Berk  Gezer

Berk Gezer

Team leader

Stud.MSc
Electrical Engineering

Sebastian Tibor Bakonyvari

Sebastian Tibor Bakonyvari

Circuit design & Hardware

Stud.BEng
Software Engineering

Hasse Bülow Pedersen

Hasse Bülow Pedersen

Circuit Design & Wire Harness

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Nicholas Oliver Grundtvig

Nicholas Oliver Grundtvig

Circuit Design & Hardware

      Stud.BSc          Electrical Engineering

Nicolai Eckhardt Hansen

Nicolai Eckhardt Hansen

Circuit Design & Hardware

     Stud.BSc          Electrical Engineering

Riccardo Testa

Riccardo Testa

Circuit Design & Hardware

Stud.MSc
Electrical Engineering

Jonas Attrup

Jonas Attrup

Circuit Design & Wire Harness

Stud.BSc
Electrical Engineering

Anton B. Sigmarsson

Anton B. Sigmarsson

Circuit Design & Hardware

Stud.MSc
Electrical Engineering

Dali Reda

Dali Reda

Circuit design & Hardware

Stud.BEng
Mechanical Engineering

Anton Rønnedal

Anton Rønnedal

Circuit Design & Hardware

     Stud.BSc          Electrical Engineering

Marta Lorente

Marta Lorente

Cable Harness Wiring & Soldering

Jonas Andersen

Jonas Andersen

Circuit Design & Hardware

     Stud.BSc          Electrical Engineering

Kristján Örn Aðalbjörnsson

Kristján Örn Aðalbjörnsson

Wire Harness & Circuit Design

Stud.BSc
Electrical Engineering

Patricio Adolfo Castillo Calderon

Patricio Adolfo Castillo Calderon

Circuit design & Hardware

Stud.MSc
Engineering Technology

Jeppe Lynge

Jeppe Lynge

Circuit design & Hardware

Stud.MSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Mads Jensen

Mads Jensen

Circuit design & Hardware

Stud.MSc
Electrical Engineering

Jonathan G. Ulrich

Jonathan G. Ulrich

Circuit design & Hardware

Stud.BSc
Electrical Engineering

Software

Rasmus Kleist Sørensen

Rasmus Kleist Sørensen

Team Leader

Stud.BSc
General Engineering

Lasse Alexander Jensen

Lasse Alexander Jensen

Mission Control

Stud.BEng
Software Engineering

Steven Macías

Steven Macías

Embedded software

Stud.MSc
Computer Science and Engineering

Sarah Vilete

Sarah Vilete

Embedded Software

Stud.MSc
Electric Energy Systems

Bjørn F. Schrøder

Bjørn F. Schrøder

Embedded Software

Stud.BSc
General Engineering

Jónas H. Wentzlau

Jónas H. Wentzlau

Embedded Software

Stud.BSc
Software Engineering

Arian Dapouyeh

Arian Dapouyeh

Embedded Software

Stud.BSc
Artificial Intelligence and Data

Ludek Cizinsky

Ludek Cizinsky

Embedded Software

Stud.BSc
Data Science

Alberto Raheli

Alberto Raheli

Embedded Software

Stud.MSc
Computer Science and Engineering

Bekarys Gabdrakhimov

Bekarys Gabdrakhimov

Embedded Software

Stud.MSc
Electrical Engineering

Nina Peuker

Nina Peuker

Embedded Software

Stud.BSc
General Engineering Cyber systems

Advisory board

Jakob Svagin

Jakob Svagin

Teamleder Start-ups and Prototyping

jsva@dtu.dk

Jacob Larsen

Jacob Larsen

System Engineer at Copenhagen Suborbitals

Peter Vesborg

Peter Vesborg

Professor at DTU Physics

peter.vesborg@fysik.dtu.dk

Contact

                        Delivery address                                                                                            Registry address

                    Diplomvej, bygning 373A                                                                             Fysikvej Bygning 311
                       2800 Kgs. Lyngby                                                                                           2800 Kgs. Lyngby

CVR-nr.: 38 21 72 16

Copyright © Danish Student Association for Rocketry 2016 - 2022, all rights reserved.