Board members

Amalie Rasmussen

Amalie Rasmussen

Chairman

apr@danstar.dk

Sebastian Tibor Bankonyvari

Sebastian Tibor Bankonyvari

Board Member

stb@danstar.dk

 

Lasse Alexander Jensen

Lasse Alexander Jensen

Treasurer

laj@danstar.dk

Ricardo Testa

Ricardo Testa

Board Member

rkt@danstar.dk

 

Umberto De Martino

Umberto De Martino

Board Member

udm@dtu.dk

Mechanical

Amalie Pernille Rasmussen

Amalie Pernille Rasmussen

Team leader

Stud.MSc
Chemical Engineering
apr@danstar.dk

William Hedegaard Langvad

William Hedegaard Langvad

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Oliver Haubroe Spiegelhauer

Oliver Haubroe Spiegelhauer

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Mechanical Engineering

Eskil Mathias Rasmussen

Eskil Mathias Rasmussen

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Design & Innovation

Thomas Buhl-Madsen

Thomas Buhl-Madsen

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Chemistry and Technology

Dali Reda

Dali Reda

Mechanical Design

Stud.BEng
Mechanical Engineering

Lotte Theodora Janette Kortstee

Lotte Theodora Janette Kortstee

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Applied Chemistry

Umberto De Martino

Umberto De Martino

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Mechanical Engineering

András Vujovits

András Vujovits

Mechanical Design

Stud.MSc
Materials and Manufacturing Engineering

Calle Schou Rørgren

Calle Schou Rørgren

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Mechanical Engineering

Navid Majdi

Navid Majdi

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Mechanical Engineering

Ryan Vossoughi

Ryan Vossoughi

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Onisim-Florin Pacurar

Onisim-Florin Pacurar

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
General Engineering

Patrick Nørgaard Skovlod

Patrick Nørgaard Skovlod

Mechanical Design

Stud.BSc
General Engineering

Electronics

Anton Rønnedal

Anton Rønnedal

Team leader

     Stud.BSc          Electrical Engineering

Anton B. Sigmarsson

Anton B. Sigmarsson

Payload

Stud.MSc
Electrical Engineering

Marta Lorente

Marta Lorente

Cable Harness Wiring & Soldering

Stud.MSc
Technology Entrepreneurship

Nicholas Oliver Grundtvig

Nicholas Oliver Grundtvig

Circuit Design & Hardware

      Stud.BSc          Electrical Engineering

Nicolai Eckhardt Hansen

Nicolai Eckhardt Hansen

Circuit Design & Hardware

     Stud.BSc          Electrical Engineering

  Berk  Gezer

Berk Gezer

Telemetry

Stud.MSc
Electrical Engineering

Riccardo Testa

Riccardo Testa

Circuit Design & Hardware

Stud.MSc
Electrical Engineering

Jonathan G. Ulrich

Jonathan G. Ulrich

Circuit design & Hardware

Stud.BSc
Electrical Engineering

Bertram Bottos

Bertram Bottos

Circuit design & Hardware

Stud.BSc
Electrical Engineering

Software

Sebastian Tibor Bakonyvari

Sebastian Tibor Bakonyvari

Team Leader

Stud.MSc
Software Engineering

Rasmus Kleist Sørensen

Rasmus Kleist Sørensen

Embedded software

Stud.BSc
General Engineering

Steven Macías

Steven Macías

Embedded software

Stud.MSc
Computer Science and Engineering

Sarah Vilete

Sarah Vilete

Embedded Software

Stud.MSc
Electric Energy Systems

Ludek Cizinsky

Ludek Cizinsky

Embedded Software

Stud.BSc
Data Science

Jonas Andersen

Jonas Andersen

Circuit Design & Hardware

     Stud.BSc          Electrical Engineering

Emil Oliver Ramovic

Emil Oliver Ramovic

Embedded Software

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Bjørn F. Schrøder

Bjørn F. Schrøder

Embedded Software

Stud.BSc
General Engineering

Jónas H. Wentzlau

Jónas H. Wentzlau

Embedded Software

Stud.BSc
Software Engineering

Pedro Rodrigues

Pedro Rodrigues

Embedded Software

Stud.BSc
Software Engineering

Lasse Alexander Jensen

Lasse Alexander Jensen

Mission Control

Stud.MSc
Software Engineering

Marketing

Oliver Haubroe Spiegelhauer

Oliver Haubroe Spiegelhauer

Team Leader

Stud.BSc
Mechanical Engineering

Riccardo Testa

Riccardo Testa

Photography

Stud.MSc
Electrical Engineering

Jonas Andersen

Jonas Andersen

Social Media

     Stud.BSc          Electrical Engineering

Pedro Rodrigues

Pedro Rodrigues

Social Media

Stud.BSc
Software Engineering

Lotte Theodora Janette Kortstee

Lotte Theodora Janette Kortstee

Graphical Design

Stud.MSc
Applied Chemistry

Marta Lorente

Marta Lorente

Social Media

Stud.MSc
Technology Entrepreneurship

Ryan Vossoughi

Ryan Vossoughi

Website

Stud.BSc
Earth and Space Physics and Engineering

Ludek Cizinsky

Ludek Cizinsky

Website

Stud.BSc
Data Science

Amalie Pernille Rasmussen

Amalie Pernille Rasmussen

Fundraising

Stud.MSc
Chemical Engineering
apr@danstar.dk

Advisory board

Jakob Svagin

Jakob Svagin

Teamleder Start-ups and Prototyping

jsva@dtu.dk

Jacob Larsen

Jacob Larsen

System Engineer at Copenhagen Suborbitals

Peter Vesborg

Peter Vesborg

Professor at DTU Physics

peter.vesborg@fysik.dtu.dk

Honorary Members

Fenris

Fenris

Support Doggo

Contact

Delivery address:
Diplomvej, bygning 373A, 2800 Kgs. Lyngby

Registry address:
Fysikvej Bygning 311 2800 Kgs. Lyngby

CVR-nr.:
38 21 72 16

Copyright © Danish Student Association for Rocketry 2016 - 2022, all rights reserved.